Alumni

Class of 2020

  • Peter Goljan, MD - Sports at Orange County Kaiser Permanente
  • Samuel Mease, MD - Trauma at Parkland Memorial Hospital
  • Thomas Novack, MD - Adult Reconstruction at The Rubin Institute for Advanced Orthopedics

Class of 2019

  • Kimona Issa, MD – Spine at Norton Leatherman Spine Fellowship
  • Jennifer Leong, MD - Pediatrics at Cincinnati Children’s Hospital
  • Jeffrey Moore, MD - Spine at University of Pittsburgh

Class of 2018

  • Alex Brothers, MD - Adult Reconstruction at University of Utah
  • Nicole Record, DO – Spine at San Diego Center for Spinal Disorders
  • Daniel Thibaudaeu, MD – Spine at San Diego Center for Spinal Disorders

Class of 2017

  • William McKinnon, MD - Pediatrics at Cincinnati Children's Hospital
  • Christopher Stadler, MD - Trauma at UCSD
  • Casey Pierce, MD - Sports Medicine at the American Sports Medicine Institute, Birmingham, AL

Class of 2016

  • Bartlomiej (Bart) Szczech, MD/MHS – Adult Reconstruction at the Rubin Institute at Sinai Hospital
  • D. McDermott, MD - Sports at UT-Houston/Baylor
  • Sujal Patel, MD – Spine at Texas Back Institute

Class of 2015

  • Jesse Allert, MD – Shoulder and Elbow Surgery at Florida Orthopaedic Institute, Tampa, FL
  • Eiman Shafa, MD – Spine at Twin Cities Spine Center, Minneapolis, MN
  • Sherwin Su, MD – Adult Reconstruction at The Hospital for Special Surgery, New York, NY

Class of 2014

  • Jay Callaghan, MD – Trauma at University of Texas –Southwestern, Dallas, TX
  • Michael McGrath, MD – Adult Reconstruction at Duke University, Durham, NC
  • Sina Pourtaheri, MD – Spine at Cleveland Clinic, Cleveland, OH
  • Craig Wright, MD – Trauma at the University of Louisville, Louisville, KY

 Class of 2013

  • Ellen Dean-Davis, MD – Pediatrics at Alfred I. DuPont Children's Hospital, Wilmington, DE
  • Umer Dasti, MD – Sports Medicine at New England Baptist Hospital, Boston, MA

 Class of 2012

  • Neema Pourtaheri, MD –Shoulder and Elbow at Beth Israel Medical Center, New York, NY
  • Anthony Scillia, MD – Sports Medicine at the American Sports Medicine Institute, Birmingham, AL

 Class of 2011

  • Michael Faloon, MD – Spine at The Hospital for Special Surgery, New York, NY
  • Raj Yalamanchili, MD – Adult Reconstruction at The Rubin Institute at Sinai Hospital, Baltimore, MD

 Class of 2010

  • Andrew Choo, MD – Trauma at the University of Texas –Houston, Houston, TX; Shoulder and Elbow Surgery at Thomas Jefferson University, Philadelphia, PA
  • Faisal Mahmood, MD – Spine at Twin Cities Spine Center, Minneapolis, MN

 Class of 2009

  • Nikhil Chokshi, MD – Orthopaedic Oncology and Joint Reconstruction at Royal Prince Alfred Hospital Sydney, NSW, Australia
  • Chetan Deshpande, MD – Trauma at the Medical Center of Central Georgia, Macon, GA

 Class of 2008

  • Kumar Sinha, MD – Spine at the University of Miami, Miami, FL
  • Joseph Veneziano, MD – Trauma at Wake Forest University, Winston-Salem, NC

 Class of 2007

  • Arthur Pallotta, MD – Hand Surgery at Mt. Sinai Beth Israel, New York, NY

 Class of 2006

  • Mark Pizzurro, MD – Adult Reconstruction at The Hospital for Special Surgery, New York, NY

 Class of 2005

  • Garrick Cox, MD – Trauma at Baltimore Shock Trauma, University of Maryland, Baltimore, MD

 Class of 2004

  • Manish Gupta, MD – Sports Medicine at Union Memorial Hospital, Baltimore, MD